Dev program banner for mobile menu
The team at Airobotics fuses expertise in aerospace hardware design, robust electronic systems, leading software engineering, and years of experience in commercial drone operations. Among them they have more degrees than employees. Collectively they own 19 dogs and 4 cats, 50% of them find time to groom their beards, and only 50% drive cars to work, while others arrive on motorbikes, bicycles, scooters, electric bikes and trains. This extraordinary team covers most of the ground, aerial, water, summer, winter, in-between-season and extreme sports - with surprisingly low injury rates.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Team


  • Ran Krauss

    CEO & Co-Founder

  • Meir Kliner

    VP R&D & Co-Founder

  • Eitan Rotberg

    VP Product

  • Yahel Nov

    VP Business Development

  • Kobi Israeli

    VP DNA

  • Efrat Fenigson

    VP Marketing

  • Matan Yemini

    GM USA

  • Yishay Curelaru

    VP Finance

  • Gilad Yacubovich

    General Counsel & VP Corporate Development

  • Omri Rahamim

    GM Australia

  • Rami Shaham

    Chile Regional Manager

  • Niv Russo

    Director of Aviation

  • Koby Burshtein

    R&D Operations Manager

  • Koby Molcho

    Head of Software Development

  • Doron Krauss

    Head of System Engineering

  • Joe Urli

    Director of Flight Operations

  • Shahar Ben David

    Head of HW Technologies

  • Elan Frantz

    Head of Product

  • Shalev Fallach

    Chief  Engineer

  • Amit Geller

    IT Business Applications Manager

  • Yossi Elbaz

    Head of Motion & Control

  • Yuval Fox

    Head of Mechanics

  • Brenton Welford

    Senior Project Manager

  • Guy Avitov

    Head of UAV Design

  • Issac Sela

    Head of Certifications & Regulations

  • Igal Ben Yair

    System Engineer

  • Nadav Yemini

    Special Projects

  • Asaf Ben-Hur

    Israel Regional Manager

  • Orit Kasif

    HR Manager

  • Roi Miron

    Chief Investigator & Drone Maintenance

  • Asaf Elan

    Flight Deck Manager

  • Shira Meltzer

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Shalom Crown

    Software Engineer

  • Regina Ivgi

    Software Engineer

  • Yonatan Sherman
    Projects
  • Boaz Kriger

    Corporate PMO

  • Avia Levi

    Director of Command Center

  • Eitan Davidesko

    Test Operator

  • Dror Itzik

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Maya Gorny

    Economist

  • Bnaya Davidson

    Team Leader

  • Guy Levin

    EUI Team Leader

  • Ran Shen Tal

    Head of Gimbal

  • Amir Haimovich

    System Administrator

  • Shai LaBelle Trop

    Project Manager

  • Brayden Northey

    System Operator

  • Oriel Zinner

    Integrator Manager

  • Yoel Temin

    GIS R&D Team Leader

  • Annette Abergel

    Head of Verification

  • Tal Yiftah

    GIS Production Team Leader

  • Maor Gabay

    Test Engineer

  • Michael Bogomolny

    Flight Operation Safety Officer

  • Ran Schneiderman

    System Operator

  • Nitzan Beck

    Marketing Manager

  • David Shiri

    Head of Purchase

  • Inbal Assaf

    Market Research Manager

  • Sharon Friedhandler

    Admin & Logistics

  • Dmitry Golikov

    Big Data Developer

  • Ben Margi

    Integrator

  • Ariel Dror

    Software Engineer

  • Tal Golan

    Site Manager

  • Itay Levitan

    Electronics Engineer

  • Alla Grissik

    Soldering

  • Christine Jarvis

    Market Research & Document Lead

  • Shir Vermus

    Recruitment Manager & HR

  • Dan Ben Amram

    GIS Analyst

  • Bar Lavi

    Mechanical Designer

  • Ben Rozenrot

    TF Manager

  • Ephraim Borow

    NPI Engineer

  • Ziv Cohen

    Global Chief Pilot

  • Rei Avishai

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Jonathan Cohen

    System Engineer

  • Yael Drumer

    PMO R&D

  • Roy Arlevsky

    Composite Material Technician

  • Alex Topor

    Logistics Leader

  • Alexander Vilkomir

    BD Engineer

  • Sagi Raizman

    Buyer

  • Yan Greenberg

    Welder

  • Adi Regev

    Maintenance Control Officer

  • Or Eizen

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Shimi Ben Baruch

    Director of Information System

  • Shoham Shahar

    Composite Material Technician

  • Chen Blecher

    Director of Customer Support

  • Guy Rivlin

    Shift Manager

  • Anna Chudnovski

    Soldering Expert

  • Niv Gross

    Shift Manager

  • Oren Bregman

    Java-Core Team Leader

  • Azuri Cohen

    Integrator

  • Israel Shpindel

    GIS Designer

  • Ramin Avrahami

    Integrator

  • Ron Shoshan

    Front Desk

  • Sergey Blank

    Front End Developer

  • Avi Fine

    Data Analyst

  • Tomer Smadja

    Investigator

  • Yael Kadshai

    Team Leader

  • Adya Uval

    Software PMO

  • Anna Tabachnikof

    R&D PA & Admin

  • Vadim Rutenberg

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Alex Slepoi

    SW Team Leader

  • Ilan Azaria

    Geospatial/Remote Sensing Scientist

  • Daniel Zion

    Pilot in Command

  • Shai Grinfeld

    Chief Operators

  • Tanya Drokin

    Administrative Manager

  • Gal Algeba

    Pilot in Command

  • Avi Bar Ilan

    Network and System operator DevOps

  • Shahar Nissim

    Supply Chain Planning & Control

  • Tom Oded

    Front End Developer

  • Nimrod Palta

    Pilot in Command

  • Kim Vinocur

    Team Leader

  • Dafna Kaufman

    Operations PM

  • Yael Miron

    Planner

  • Mor Salvi

    Personal Assistant to CEO

  • Ben Resnick

    Site Manager 

  • Nimrod Mor

    Field Operator

  • Dotan Berger

    Investigator 

  • Uriel Lustig

    Software Product Engineer

  • Jenny Umansky

    Bookkeeper

  • Gilad Sendovski

    EUI Engineer

  • Ido Levi

    Pilot in Command

  • Nir Sella

    Investigator

  • Daniel Mashraki

    Head of Investigation 

  • Omer Zeevi

    Chief System Instructor

  • Yoni Sagy

    Team Leader

  • Eli Mittelman

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Amit Noyman

    Software Engineer

  • Talor Amosi

    Team Leader 

  • Dana Meir

    Assistance Controller

  • Yuval Vahab

    System Operator

  • Netta Donchin

    Learning and Development

  • Eitan Frankel

    IL Sites Manager 

  • Omer Maymon

    Pilot in Command

  • Ran Kohn

    Electronics Engineer

  • Yaakov Megidesh

    Logistics

  • Yoav Goldman

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Yoav Gross

    Power & Firmware Engineer

  • Roi Lev

    Controller

  • Ariel Veltchev

    Field Operator

  • Amir Ramaty

    Software Engineer

  • Guy Lahav

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Omri Shilon

    Automation Engineer

  • Noam Zalt

    Chief Flight Instructor

  • Aviram Azarzar

    Industrial Engineer

  • Binyamin Bejell

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Guy Hanoch

    R&D Engineer

  • Ofri Zvi

    Graphic Designer

  • Coral Haelion

    Logistics

  • Ziv Mersha

    Practical Engineer & Qualified Electrician

  • Irina Afanasyeva

    Market Researcher

  • Yossi Agubal

    Production Manager

  • Yaron Yaakobov

    Electronics Engineer

  • Niv Tzidon

    Lead Mechanical Engineer

  • Matan Cesleris

    Procurement Coordinator

  • Kiril Berman

    Software System Administrator

  • Roei Sadgat

    Electrical & Integration Engineer

  • Nisim Cohen

    Logistics

  • Zed
  • Beri
  • Ruby
  • Bamba
  • Louie
  • Petel
  • Louie