Dev program banner for mobile menu
The team at Airobotics fuses expertise in aerospace hardware design, robust electronic systems, leading software engineering, and years of experience in commercial drone operations. Among them they have more degrees than employees. Collectively they own 19 dogs and 4 cats, 50% of them find time to groom their beards, and only 50% drive cars to work, while others arrive on motorbikes, bicycles, scooters, electric bikes and trains. This extraordinary team covers most of the ground, aerial, water, summer, winter, in-between-season and extreme sports - with surprisingly low injury rates.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Team


  • Ran Krauss

    CEO & Co-Founder

  • Meir Kliner

    VP R&D & Co-Founder

  • Eitan Rotberg

    VP Product Delivery

  • Yahel Nov

    VP Business Development

  • Kobi Israeli

    VP DNA

  • Efrat Fenigson

    VP Marketing

  • Matan Yemini

    GM USA

  • Gilad Yacubovich

    General Counsel & VP Corporate Development

  • Omri Rahamim

    GM Australia

  • Rami Shaham

    Director of Project Management

  • Niv Russo

    Director of Aviation

  • Koby Burshtein

    Director of Logistics

  • Koby Molcho

    Head of Software Development

  • Joe Urli

    Director of Flight Operations

  • Shahar Ben David

    Head of HW Technologies

  • Elan Frantz

    Head of Product

  • Shalev Fallach

    Chief  Engineer

  • Amit Geller

    IT Business Applications Manager

  • Yuval Fox

    Head of Mechanics

  • Yossi Elbaz

    Head of Motion & Control

  • Guy Avitov

    Head of UAV Design

  • Brenton Welford

    Senior Project Manager

  • Issac Sela

    Head of Certifications & Regulations

  • Doron Krauss

    Head of T&E

  • Igal Ben Yair

    Electronics Engineer

  • Nadav Yemini

    Director of Projects

  • Asaf Ben-Hur

    Israel Regional Manager

  • Orit Kasif

    HR Manager

  • Roi Miron

    Chief Investigator & Drone Maintenance

  • Asaf Elan

    Flight Deck Manager

  • Shalom Crown

    Software Engineer

  • Shira Meltzer

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Regina Ivgi

    Software Engineer

  • Boaz Kriger

    Corporate PMO

  • Yonatan Sherman
    Projects
  • Avia Levi

    Director of Command Center

  • Eitan Davidesko

    Field Operator

  • Dror Itzik

    Electronic Engineer

  • Maya Gorny

    Economist

  • Bnaya Davidson

    Team Leader

  • Guy Levin

    Software Engineer

  • Amir Haimovich

    System Administrator

  • Ran Shen Tal

    Head of Gimbal

  • Yoel Temin

    Head of GIS

  • Brayden Northey

    System Operator

  • Annette Abergel

    QA Manager

  • Tal Yiftah

    GIS Production Team Leader

  • Ran Schneiderman

    System Operator

  • David Shiri

    Head of Purchase

  • Nitzan Beck

    Marketing Manager

  • Tyler Raleigh

    Business Development Manager

  • Jonathan Cohen

    System Engineer

  • Inbal Assaf

    Market Research Manager

  • Itay Levitan

    Electronics Engineer

  • Ben Margi

    IL Field Technician

  • Sharon Friedhandler

    Admin & Logistics

  • Dmitry Golikov

    Big Data Developer

  • Ariel Dror

    Software Engineer

  • Alla Grissik

    Soldering

  • Tal Golan

    Site Manager

  • Shir Vermus

    Recruitment Manager

  • Christine Jarvis

    Market Research & Document Lead

  • Bar Lavi

    Mechanical Designer

  • Dan Ben Amram

    GIS Analyst

  • Ben Rozenrot

    TF Manager

  • Snir Shaibner

    QA Engineer

  • Ephraim Borow

    NPI

  • Rei Avishai

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Omer Reuveni

    Investigator

  • Roy Arlevsky

    Composite Material Technician

  • Alex Topor

    Logistics Leader

  • Alexander Vilkomir

    BD Engineer

  • Or Eizen

    Control & Electronic Engineer

  • Shoham Shahar

    Composite Material Technician

  • Anna Chudnovski

    Soldering Expert

  • Niv Gross

    System Operator

  • Oren Bregman

    Java-Core Team Leader

  • Israel Shpindel

    GIS Designer

  • Azuri Cohen

    Integrator

  • Ramin Avrahami

    Integrator

  • Sergey Blank

    Web Client Developer

  • Avi Fine

    Data Analyst

  • Yael Kadshai

    Team Leader

  • Tomer Smadja

    Investigator

  • Adya Uval

    Software PMO

  • Alex Slepoi

    SW Team Leader

  • Anna Tabachnikof

    PA to VP R&D

  • Vadim Rutenberg

    Electronics Engineer

  • Ilan Azaria

    GIS Operator

  • Shai Greenfeld

    Chief Operator

  • Daniel Zion

    Pilot in Command

  • Nadav Liberman

    Pilot in Command

  • Tanya Drokin

    Administrative Manager

  • Avi Bar Ilan

    Network and System operator DevOps

  • Shahar Nissim

    Supply Chain Planning & Control

  • Gal Algeba

    Pilot in Command

  • Tom Oded

    Front End Developer

  • Dafna Kaufman

    Operations PM

  • Nimrod Palta

    Pilot in Command

  • Yael Miron

    Planner

  • Kim Vinocur

    Team Leader

  • Nimrod Mor

    Field Operator

  • Mor Salvi

    Personal Assistant to CEO

  • Ben Resnick

    Pilot in Command

  • Dotan Berger

    Pilot in Command

  • Uriel Lustig

    Software Product Engineer

  • Tanya Barak

    QA Engineer

  • Jenny Umansky

    Bookkeeper

  • Gilad Sendovski

    EUI Engineer

  • Ido Levi

    Pilot in Command

  • Nir Sella

    Investigator

  • Omer Zeevi

    Chief System Instructor

  • Daniel Mashraki

    Investigator

  • Moshe Oshri

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Yoni Sagy

    Team Leader

  • Michael Bogomolny

    Mission Planner

  • Oriel Zinner

    Integration Manager

  • Eli Mittelman

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Amit Noyman

    Software Engineer

  • Talor Amosi

    Field Operator

  • Yuval Vahab

    System Operator

  • Dana Niazov

    Assistance Controller

  • Netta Donchin

    Learning and Development

  • Eitan Frankel

    Field Operator

  • Yaakov Megidesh

    Logistics

  • Yoav Goldman

    Electronics Engineer

  • Omer Maymon

    Pilot in Command

  • Ran Kohn

    Electronics Engineer

  • Yoav Gross

    Power & Firmware Engineer

  • Roi Lev

    Finance Manager

  • Pavel Simin

    Projects

  • Cheli Sapir

    Soldering & Wiring

  • Ariel Veltchev

    Field Operator

  • Omri Shilon

    Reliability Engineer

  • Amir Ramaty

    Software Engineer

  • Guy Lahav

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Noam Zalt

    Chief Flight Instructor

  • Aviram Azarzar

    Composite Manufacture Engineer

  • Binyamin Bejell

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Coral Haelion

    Logistics

  • Irina Afanasyeva

    Market Researcher

  • Ofri Zvi

    Graphic Designer

  • Guy Hanoch

    R&D Engineer

  • Ziv Mersha

    Practical Engineer & Qualified Electrician

  • Yossi Agubal

    Production Manager

  • Yaron Yaakobov

    Electronics Engineer

  • Matan Cesleris

    Procurement Coordinator

  • Niv Tzidon

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Kiril Berman

    Software System Administrator

  • Roei Sadgat

    Integration Engineer

  • Zed
  • Beri
  • Bamba
  • Petel
  • Ruby
  • Louie
  • Louie